Mountain Point of View Cottage exterior with valley views in Pelham, Tennessee
Pelham, Tennessee

Cute. Quaint. Cozy.

Mountain Point of View Cottage

2

Bedrooms

2 Queen

Beds

1

Bathroom

Included

Parking

High-speed

WiFi

Welcome

Pets

Your Home Away From Home

Relax and unwind in the heart of Tennessee's South Cumberland region. Mountain Point of View Cottage offers a cute, quaint, cozy retreat. With beautiful valley views, comfortable accommodations, and the perfect setting for making lasting memories. Whether you're looking for a weekend escape, a family vacation, or a quiet place to recharge, you'll love calling this cozy cottage your home away from home.

Pelham, Tennessee
Cottage
Cozy interior of Mountain Point of View Cottage

Amenities

Everything You Need

Mountain Point of View Cottage is fully equipped for a comfortable, worry-free stay.

2 Bedrooms

Two comfortable bedrooms each with a queen-size bed — perfect for couples, families, or friends traveling together.

Full Bathroom

A clean, well-appointed full bathroom with everything you need for a relaxing stay.

High-Speed WiFi

Stay connected with reliable high-speed WiFi throughout the cottage.

Free Parking

Dedicated on-site parking included with your stay — no hassle, no extra charge.

Pet Friendly

Bring the whole family — four-legged members included. Pets are welcome at Mountain Point of View Cottage.

Valley Views

Wake up to breathtaking views of the Tennessee valley right from the cottage.

Fully Equipped Kitchen

Cook your own meals in a fully equipped kitchen stocked with everything you need — appliances, cookware, and all the essentials.

Outdoor Propane Grill

Fire up the propane grill and enjoy a cookout with those beautiful valley views as your backdrop.

Washer & Dryer

In-unit washer and dryer included — perfect for longer stays or families who want to pack light.

Beautiful Valley Views

Wake up to sweeping views of the Tennessee valley — the kind of scenery that makes you slow down and breathe deep.

Cute & Cozy Retreat

Thoughtfully appointed with everything you need for a comfortable stay — warm, welcoming, and full of charm.

Perfect Location

Nestled in Pelham at the edge of the South Cumberland, with easy access to hiking, waterfalls, and local dining.

Lasting Memories

Whether it's a romantic weekend, a family getaway, or a solo recharge — this is the place where memories are made.

Photo Gallery

See Inside the Cottage

A peek inside Mountain Point of View Cottage — warm, welcoming, and ready for your stay.

Exterior of Mountain Point of View Cottage with red metal roof
Bedroom with queen bed, wood headboard and colorful bedding at Mountain Point of View Cottage

More Photos Coming Soon

Additional photos of the cottage will be added shortly.

Valley view from Mountain Point of View Cottage, Pelham Tennessee

"Beautiful valley views, right from your doorstep."

What's Nearby

Explore the South Cumberland

Pelham sits at the gateway to some of Tennessee's most spectacular outdoor destinations.

South Cumberland State Park

Miles of trails, dramatic gorges, and stunning waterfalls just minutes away.

Sewanee: The University of the South

A short drive to the charming college town perched atop the plateau.

Monteagle

Historic Chautauqua Assembly, local restaurants, and scenic overlooks nearby.

Elk River

World-class fly fishing and peaceful riverside scenery right in the valley.

Rates & Pricing

Rates & Pricing

Simple, transparent pricing for your stay at Mountain Point of View Cottage.

Per Night

$135

Short-term stay

Cleaning Fee

$90

One-time per booking

Per Pet Fee

$50

One-time fee per pet

Best Value

Per Month (Long-Term)

$1,800

Fully furnished — 2 bedrooms, 1 bath

Ready to Book Your Stay?

Contact us to check availability and reserve Mountain Point of View Cottage for your next Tennessee escape.

This property is available for short- or long-term rentals. Please call 865-599-4236 for more information.